Source 0219-164

Source information

Name: 0219-164

Other names
ICRF J022200.7-161516
IERS B0219-164
IVS B0219-164
NVSS J022200-161516
PKS 0219-164
PKS J0222-1615
QSO B0219-1628
QSO B0219-164
VCS1 J0222-1615


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:22:00.72502859   -16:15:16.5480927
or
35.503020952458   -16.254596692417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools