Source 0218-133

Source information

Name: 0218-133

Other names
Gaia DR1 5150434483971484544
ICRF J022028.2-130519
IERS B0218-133
IVS B0218-133
NVSS J022028-130519
PKS 0217-133
VCS1 J0220-1305


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:20:28.21762722   -13:05:19.0670651
or
35.11757344675   -13.088629740306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools