Source 0217-189

Source information

Name: 0217-189

Other names
Gaia DR1 5131248212227269120
ICRF J021921.1-184238
IERS B0217-189
IVS B0217-189
NVSS J021921-184239
PKS 0217-189
PKS J0219-1842
VCS1 J0219-1842


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:19:21.16176096   -18:42:38.7472956
or
34.838174004   -18.710763137667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools