Source 0216+478

Source information

Name: 0216+478

Other names
ICRF J021926.6+480638
IVS B0216+478
NVSS J021926+480639
VCS3 J0219+4806


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:19:26.67603240   48:06:38.8605812
or
34.861150135   48.110794605889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools