Source 0216+472

Source information

Name: 0216+472

Other names
ICRF J021923.3+472740
IVS B0216+472
NVSS J021923+472740
VCS5 J0219+4727


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:19:23.35990285   47:27:40.0075019
or
34.847332928542   47.461113194972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools