Source 0426+273

Source information

Name: 0426+273

Other names
Gaia DR2 152561430242386688
Gaia DR3 152561430242386688
ICRF J042952.9+272437
IERS B0426+273
IVS B0426+273
NVSS J042952+272437
QSO B0426+273
QSO J0429+2724


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:29:52.96076689   27:24:37.8761387
or
67.470669862042   27.410521149639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools