Source 0215-167

Source information

Name: 0215-167

Other names
Gaia DR1 5144090439317725056
ICRF J021757.2-163110
IERS B0215-167
IVS B0215-167
NVSS J021757-163110
OD -126
OHIO D -126
PKS 0215-16
PKS 0215-167
PKS J0217-1631
QSO B0215-167
VCS1 J0217-1631


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:17:57.24948710   -16:31:10.4732940
or
34.488539529583   -16.519575915

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools