Source 0214-522

Source information

Name: 0214-522

Other names
ICRF J021603.1-520012
PKS 0214-522
PKS J0216-5200


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:16:03.19777198   -52:00:12.4757132
or
34.013324049917   -52.003465475889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools