Source 0214-330

Source information

Name: 0214-330

Other names
Gaia DR1 4970651069970499072
ICRF J021648.1-324740
IERS B0214-330
IVS B0214-330
NVSS J021648-324740
PKS 0214-330
PKS J0216-3247
QSO B0214-330
QSO J0216-3247
VCS2 J0216-3247


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:16:48.18542528   -32:47:40.8507378
or
34.200772605333   -32.7946807605

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools