Source 0214-105

Source information

Name: 0214-105

Other names
Gaia DR1 5152019704860469888
ICRF J021638.8-101703
IVS B0214-105
NVSS J021638-101703
VCS6 J0216-1017


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:16:38.87587720   -10:17:02.9987283
or
34.161982821667   -10.284166313417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools