Source 0214-085

Source information

Name: 0214-085

Other names
FIRST J021702.6-082052
Gaia DR1 2486213802941750400
ICRF J021702.6-082052
IVS B0214-085
NVSS J021702-082052
OD -024
OHIO D -024
PKS 0214-085
PKS J0217-0820
VCS1 J0217-0820


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:17:02.66231685   -08:20:52.3517445
or
34.261092986875   -8.3478754845833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools