Source 0214+083

Source information

Name: 0214+083

Other names
Gaia DR1 2521717686238001664
ICRF J021717.1+083703
IERS B0214+083
IVS B0214+083
NVSS J021717+083703
VCS3 J0217+0837


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:17:17.12498913   08:37:03.8986325
or
34.321354121375   8.6177496201389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools