Source 0213-013

Source information

Name: 0213-013

Other names
FIRST J021612.2-010518
Gaia DR1 2494670353029175936
ICRF J021612.2-010518
IERS B0213-013
IVS B0213-013
NVSS J021612-010519


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:16:12.21190013   -01:05:18.8232613
or
34.050882917208   -1.0885620170278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools