Source 0426-380

Source information

Name: 0426-380

Other names
Gaia DR1 4865661384693837440
ICRF J042840.4-375619
IERS B0426-380
IVS B0426-380
NVSS J042840-375619
PKS 0426-38
PKS 0426-380
PKS J0428-3756
QSO B0426-380
QSO J0428-3756
VSOP J0428-3756


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:28:40.42426920   -37:56:19.5807148
or
67.168434455   -37.938772420778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools