Source 0213+051

Source information

Name: 0213+051

Other names
Gaia DR1 2519820582003403264
ICRF J021555.0+052425
IERS B0213+051
IVS B0213+051
NVSS J021554+052425
VCS6 J0215+0524


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:15:55.01076608   05:24:25.5549892
or
33.979211525333   5.4070986081111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools