Source 0210+515

Source information

Name: 0210+515

Other names
Gaia DR1 358873139242861568
ICRF J021417.9+514451
IERS B0210+515
IVS B0210+515
NVSS J021418+514452
VCS6 J0214+5144


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:14:17.93445834   51:44:51.9476091
or
33.57472690975   51.74776322475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools