Source 0209-162

Source information

Name: 0209-162

Other names
ICRF J021149.7-155818
IVS B0209-162
NVSS J021149-155819
VCS5 J0211-1558


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:11:49.76072705   -15:58:18.8460771
or
32.957336362708   -15.971901688083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools