Source 0207-149

Source information

Name: 0207-149

Other names
ICRF J021023.1-144459
IVS B0207-149
NVSS J021023-144500
PKS 0207-149
PKS J0210-1444
VCS4 J0210-1444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:10:23.18042176   -14:44:59.0204205
or
32.596585090667   -14.749727894583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools