Source 0207-078

Source information

Name: 0207-078

Other names
ICRF J021016.5-073720
IVS B0207-078


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:10:16.52891311   -07:37:20.6951328
or
32.568870471292   -7.6224153146667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools