Source 0206-689

Source information

Name: 0206-689

Other names
Gaia DR2 4694525217329726464
ICRF J020750.9-683755
IERS B0206-689
PKS 0206-688
PKS J0207-6838
QSO B0206-688


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:50.93165828   -68:37:55.1623532
or
31.962215242833   -68.631989542556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools