Source 0206-270

Source information

Name: 0206-270

Other names
ICRF J020822.3-265018
IVS B0206-270


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:08:22.35588945   -26:50:18.8783422
or
32.093149539375   -26.838577317278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools