Source 0206-048

Source information

Name: 0206-048

Other names
FIRST J020930.7-043826
Gaia DR1 2491479157968480768
ICRF J020930.7-043826
IERS B0206-048
IVS B0206-048
NVSS J020930-043826
USNO-A2.0 0825-00500652


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:09:30.76669446   -04:38:26.1457370
or
32.37819456025   -4.6405960380556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools