Source 0206+293

Source information

Name: 0206+293

Other names
7C 020615.00+291836.00
ICRF J020908.6+293245
IERS B0206+293
IVS B0206+293
NVSS J020908+293245
QSO B0206+293
VCS1 J0209+2932


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:09:08.64444287   29:32:45.7454821
or
32.286018511958   29.546040411694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools