Source 0205-010

Source information

Name: 0205-010

Other names
FIRST J020826.3-004744
Gaia DR1 2506841912389478272
ICRF J020826.3-004744
IVS B0205-010
NVSS J020826-004744
PKS 0205-010
PKS J0208-0047
VCS1 J0208-0047


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:08:26.34590839   -00:47:44.2942993
or
32.109774618292   -0.79563730536111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools