Source 0205+722

Source information

Name: 0205+722

Other names
4C 72.03
6C 020528+721520
8C 0205+722
ICRF J020951.7+722926
IERS B0205+722
IVS B0205+722
NVSS J020951+722926
VCS2 J0209+7229


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:09:51.79040544   72:29:26.6698973
or
32.465793356   72.490741638139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools