Source 0205+643

Source information

Name: 0205+643

Other names
7C 020548.50+642317.00
ICRF J020935.9+643725
IVS B0205+643
NVSS J020935+643725
VCS2 J0209+6437


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:09:35.98808835   64:37:25.7704126
or
32.399950368125   64.623825114611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools