Source 0204-224

Source information

Name: 0204-224

Other names
ICRF J020620.0-221219
IVS B0204-224
NVSS J020620-221219
OD -206
OHIO D -206
PKS 0204-224
PKS J0206-2212
VCS1 J0206-2212


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:06:20.07357066   -22:12:19.6565406
or
31.58363987775   -22.205460150167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools