Source 0204+316

Source information

Name: 0204+316

Other names
5C 6.8
7C 0204+3137
7C 020439.70+313753.00
Gaia DR1 325460149106274560
ICRF J020734.9+315206
IERS B0204+316
IVS B0204+316
NVSS J020734+315206
VCS1 J0207+3152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:34.98960046   31:52:06.4637348
or
31.895790001917   31.868462148556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools