Source 0203-120

Source information

Name: 0203-120

Other names
Gaia DR2 5151385973846176512
ICRF J020626.0-115039
IERS B0203-120
IVS B0203-120
NVSS J020626-115039
VCS6 J0206-1150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:06:26.08473482   -11:50:39.7243034
or
31.608686395083   -11.844367862056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools