Source 0203+625

Source information

Name: 0203+625

Other names
ICRF J020703.0+624612
IVS B0203+625
NVSS J020702+624612
VCS2 J0207+6246


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:07:03.01675867   62:46:12.0676927
or
31.762569827792   62.770018803528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools