Source 0202-337

Source information

Name: 0202-337

Other names
ICRF J020428.6-332850
IVS B0202-337
NVSS J020428-332850
PKS 0202-337
PKS J0204-3328
VCS3 J0204-3328


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:04:28.66410964   -33:28:50.4541662
or
31.119433790167   -33.480681712833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools