Source 0202+240

Source information

Name: 0202+240

Other names
Gaia DR1 104450340464139904
ICRF J020521.3+241632
IVS B0202+240
NVSS J020521+241632
VCS3 J0205+2416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:05:21.32273086   24:16:32.8504851
or
31.338844711917   24.275791801417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools