Source 0202+145

Source information

Name: 0202+145

Other names
ICRF J020513.1+144432
IVS B0202+145
NVSS J020513+144432
VCS5 J0205+1444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:05:13.11723006   14:44:32.3862873
or
31.30465512525   14.74232952425

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools