Source 0201+365

Source information

Name: 0201+365

Other names
7C 020156.39+363507.00
Gaia DR1 330569201683212288
ICRF J020455.5+364917
IERS B0201+365
IVS B0201+365
NVSS J020455+364918
OD 303
OHIO D 303
QSO B0201+3634
QSO B0201+365
QSO J0204+3649
VCS1 J0204+3649


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:04:55.59598934   36:49:17.9973517
or
31.231649955583   36.821665931028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools