Source 0200+539

Source information

Name: 0200+539

Other names
Gaia DR2 456304270495031808
ICRF J020346.6+541157
IERS B0200+539
IVS B0200+539
NVSS J020346+541157
VCS1 J0203+5411


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:03:46.65734227   54:11:57.6246219
or
30.944405592792   54.19934017275

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools