Source 0022-423

Source information

Name: 0022-423

Other names
ICRF J002442.9-420203
IERS B0022-423
IVS B0022-423
PKS 0022-42
PKS 0022-423
PKS J0024-4202
QSO B0022-423
VCS2 J0024-4202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:24:42.98990924   -42:02:03.9490020
or
6.1791246218333   -42.034430278333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools