Source 0200+304

Source information

Name: 0200+304

Other names
ICRF J020345.3+304129
IVS B0200+304
NVSS J020345+304129
VCS1 J0203+3041


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:03:45.35524711   30:41:29.1068408
or
30.938980196292   30.691418566889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools