Source 0159-200

Source information

Name: 0159-200

Other names
Gaia DR1 5137633591643720320
ICRF J020213.8-194819
IVS B0159-200
NVSS J020213-194819
QSO B0159-200
VCS5 J0202-1948


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:02:13.84771673   -19:48:19.4906457
or
30.557698819708   -19.80541406825

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools