Source 0159-062

Source information

Name: 0159-062

Other names
FIRST J020206.8-055859
Gaia DR2 2490827907783065216
ICRF J020206.8-055900
IVS B0159-062
NVSS J020206-055859
PKS 0159-062
PKS J0202-0559


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:02:06.86467187   -05:59:00.1218577
or
30.528602799458   -5.9833671826944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools