Source 0159+870

Source information

Name: 0159+870

Other names
ICRF J021357.8+871728
IVS B0159+870


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:13:57.84674601   87:17:28.7265440
or
33.491028108375   87.291312928889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools