Source 0159+418

Source information

Name: 0159+418

Other names
Gaia DR1 346232294576838400
ICRF J020243.6+420516
IERS B0159+418
IVS B0159+418
NVSS J020243+420516
VCS1 J0202+4205


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:02:43.65330020   42:05:16.3330254
or
30.681888750833   42.087870284833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools