Source 0159+034

Source information

Name: 0159+034

Other names
ICRF J020151.5+034309
IVS B0159+034
NVSS J020151+034309
OC 099
OHIO C 099
PKS 0159+034
PKS J0201+0343
VCS1 J0201+0343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:01:51.50875114   03:43:09.2588241
or
30.464619796417   3.71923856225

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools