Source 0158-159

Source information

Name: 0158-159

Other names
ICRF J020051.1-154236
IVS B0158-159


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:00:51.14885880   -15:42:36.8640080
or
30.213120245   -15.710240002222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools