Source 0158-141

Source information

Name: 0158-141

Other names
ICRF J020058.3-135617
IERS B0158-141
IVS B0158-141
NVSS J020058-135617
VCS5 J0200-1356


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:00:58.31699854   -13:56:17.9775451
or
30.242987493917   -13.938327095861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools