Source 0158+031

Source information

Name: 0158+031

Other names
Gaia DR1 2517824590441458432
ICRF J020040.8+032249
IERS B0158+031
IVS B0158+031
NVSS J020040+032249
PKS 0157+031
PKS 0158+031
PKS J0200+0322
QSO B0158+031
QSO J0200+0322
VCS5 J0200+0322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
02:00:40.81649371   03:22:49.5071994
or
30.170068723792   3.3804186665

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools