Source 0156-144

Source information

Name: 0156-144

Other names
ICRF J015843.7-141307
IVS B0156-144
NVSS J015843-141306
PKS 0156-14
PKS 0156-144
PKS J0158-1413
VCS1 J0158-1413


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:58:43.71960408   -14:13:07.1183786
or
29.682165017   -14.218643994056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools