Source 0422+004

Source information

Name: 0422+004

Other names
Gaia DR1 3254893961152132480
ICRF J042446.8+003606
IERS B0422+004
IVS B0422+004
NVSS J042446+003606
OF 038
OHIO F 038
PKS 0422+00
PKS 0422+004
PKS J0424+0036
QSO B0422+004
QSO J0424+0036
VSOP J0424+0036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:24:46.84206171   00:36:06.3293936
or
66.195175257125   0.60175816488889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools