Source 0156+128

Source information

Name: 0156+128

Other names
Gaia DR1 76919015983802624
ICRF J015856.2+130702
IERS B0156+128
IVS B0156+128
NVSS J015856+130702
VCS1 J0158+1307


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:58:56.27377094   13:07:02.7404371
or
29.734474045583   13.117427899194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools