Source 0155+211

Source information

Name: 0155+211

Other names
ICRF J015800.1+212442
IVS B0155+211
NVSS J015800+212443


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:58:00.10798198   21:24:42.7880434
or
29.500449924917   21.411885567611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools