Source 0154-000

Source information

Name: 0154-000

Other names
ICRF J015710.5+001124
IVS B0154-000
VCS5 J0157+0011


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:57:10.53489653   00:11:24.4845719
or
29.293895402208   0.19013460330556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools